fbpx

Business Innovation Investment Visas

These visas allow to own and manage a business or undertake a business, investment or an entrepreneurial activity in Australia.

This visa allows to:

Eligibility

  • be nominated by an eligible government organisation
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • have experience in owning and operating a business (Business Innovation stream) or
  • have at least AUD1.5 million to invest (Investor stream) or
  • have at least AUD5 million to invest (Significant Investor stream) or
  • have at least AUD15 million to invest (Premium Investor stream)
  • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream.
  • meet health and character requirements

​This visa allows to:

​​

Eligibility

  • hold a visa from a relevant stream mentioned in Provisional section
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency or Austrade
  • have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least 2 years (Business Innovation stream) or
  • have held a designated investment of AUD 1.5 million for 4 years (Investor stream) or
  • have held a complying investment of AUD 5 million for 4 years (Significant Investor stream) or
  • held a complying investment of AUD 15 million for 1 year (Premium Investor stream)
  • meet additional financial and other requirements of the same stream of this visa.
  • meet health and character requirements

 
Submit Eligibility Test form to receive a free migration advice.